Our detachments

Detachments in Essex ACF

  1. Basildon

    Cadet Centre, Cherrydown, Basildon, SS16 5AN

    Join
  2. Billericay

    Billericay ACF, Scout Hut, (off) Laindon Road, Billericay, CM12 9LS

    Join
  3. Braintree

    Cadet Centre, Mountbatten Rd, Braintree, CM7 6ED

    Join
  4. Brentwood

    Cadet Centre, Rose Valley, Brentwood, CM14 4XF

    Join
  5. Cadet Training Centre

    Cherry Tree Camp, Cherry Tree Lane, Colchester, CO2 0BP

    Join
  6. Canvey Island

    Cadet Centre, Runnymede Road, Canvey Island, SS8 0EF

    Join
  7. Chelmsford

    Army Reserve Centre, Springfield Lyons, Colchester Road, Chelmsford, CM2 5TA

    Join
  8. Clacton

    Cadet Centre, Valley Road, Clacton on Sea, CO15 4AR

    Join
  9. Colchester

    Army Reserve Centre, Circular Road East, Colchester, CO2 7SZ

    Join
  10. Dovercourt

    Dovercourt ACF, Cadet Centre, Barracks Field, Dovercourt, CO12 3NS

    Join
  11. Dunmow

    Old TA Centre, High Street, Great Dunmow, CM6 1AP

    Join
  12. Epping

    Cadet Centre, 25a Hemnall Street, Epping, CM16 4LU

    Join
  13. Grays

    Army Reserve Centre, Brook Road, Grays, RM17 5BW

    Join
  14. Harlow Detachment

    Old TA Centre, Old Road, Harlow, CM17 0HD

    Join
  15. Leigh On Sea

    Cadet Centre, Oak Walk, Leigh on Sea, SS9 4UH

    Join
  16. Maldon

    Old TA Centre, Tenterfield Road, Maldon, CM9 5EW

    Join
  17. Manningtree

    Old TA Centre, Mill Lane, Manningtree, CO11 2UT

    Join
  18. Melbourne

    Mildmay Hall, Rainsford Road, Chelmsford, CM1 2PD

    Join
  19. Ongar

    Cadet Centre, Marden Ash Hill, Ongar, CM5 9EE

    Join
  20. Parsons Heath

    St Annes Community Hall, Harwich Road, Colchester, CO4 3BW

    Join
  21. Rayleigh

    Cadet Centre, Hullbridge Road, Rayleigh, SS6 9QG

    Join
  22. Saffron Walden

    Saffron Walden ACF, Carver Barracks , Wimbish, Saffron Walden, CB10 2YA

    Join
  23. Shoeburyness

    Shoeburyness ACF, Campfield Road, Shoeburyness, SS3 9ES

    Join
  24. South Woodham Ferrers

    Cadet Centre, Creekview Rd, S Woodham Ferrers, CM3 5GU

    Join
  25. Southend on Sea

    Army Reserve Centre, 153 East Street, Prittewell, Southend On Sea, SS2 5EB

    Join
  26. Springfield Corps of Drums

    Army Reserve Centre, Springfield Lyons, Colchester Road, Chelmsford, CM2 5TA

    Join
  27. Stanford le Hope

    Cadet Centre, Hassenbrook Road, Stanford Le Hope, SS17 0NS

    Join
  28. Tilbury

    Tilbury , Tilbury Fort, Tilbury, RM18 7NR

    Join
  29. Waltham Abbey

    Cadet Centre, Orchard Gardens, Waltham Abbey, EN9 1RU

    Join
  30. Walton-on-the-Naze

    Community Centre, Standley Road, Walton-on-the-Naze, CO14 8PT

    Join
  31. Warley

    Army Reserve Centre, Clive Road, Warley, Brentwood, CM13 3UJ

    Join
  32. Wickford

    The Downtowner Youth Centre, Irvon Hill Road, Wickford, SS12 0AQ

    Join
  33. Witham

    Church House, Collingwood Rd, Witham, CM8 2DY

    Join
In order to view the interactive maps please enable JavaScript in your browser.