1. Alamein

    Londonderry Hall, Dean Rd, Westoe, South Shields, NE33 4EF

    Join
  2. Alanbrooke

    TA Centre, Sunderland Road, Horden, SR8 4NL

    Join
  3. Annfield Plain

    Cadet Centre, Church Street, Catchgate, Stanley, DH9 8HE

    Join
  4. Barnard Castle

    Barnard Castle ACF, Stainton Camp, Barnard Castle, Co Durham, DH128UJ

    Join
  5. Birtley

    Cadet Centre, Birtley Lane, Birtley, DH2LP

    Join
  6. Bishop Auckland

    TA Centre, St Andrews Road, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham, DL14 6RT

    Join
  7. Blaydon

    Cadet Centre, Blaydon Bank, Blaydon, NE21 4AU

    Join
  8. Boldon

    Boldon Detachment, New Road, Boldon Colliery, Tyne & Wear, Durham, NE35 9DZ

    Join
  9. Borneo Band

    TA Centre, Picktree Lane, Chester Le Street, Co Durham, DH3 3SR

    Join
  10. Chester-le-Street

    TA Centre, Picktree Lane, Chester Le Street, Co Durham, DH3 3SR

    Join
  11. Chilton

    Chilton ACF, Windlestone Methodist Church Hall, Chilton, DL17 0EX

    Join
  12. Consett

    Cadet Centre, Parliament Street, Consett, DH8 5DH

    Join
  13. Darlington Churchill

    Bradford Armoury, Neasham Road, Darlington, Co Durham, DL1 4DF

    Join
  14. Darlington Hummersknott

    Hummersknott Academy, Edinburgh Drive, Darlington, Co Durham, DL38AR

    Join
  15. Durham

    TA Centre, Gilesgate, Durham, DH1 1JR

    Join
  16. Felling

    Cadet Centre, Dexter Way, Felling, NE10 9JJ

    Join
  17. Frenchmans Fort

    Londonderry Hall, Dean Rd, Westoe, South Shields, NE33 4EF

    Join
  18. Gateshead

    TA Centre, Elmgrove Terrace, Gateshead, NE8 4HX

    Join
  19. Hebburn

    TA Centre, Victoria Road West, Hebburn, NE31 1BX

    Join
  20. Horden

    TA Centre, Sunderland Road, Horden, SR8 4NL

    Join
  21. Houghton-le-Spring

    Cadet Centre, 96a Newbottle, Houghton-le-spring, DH4 4DJ

    Join
  22. Inkerman

    Londonderry Hall, Dean Rd, Westoe, South Shields, NE33 4EF

    Join
  23. Jarrow

    Jarrow ACF, Cadet Centre, Beech Street, Jarrow, NE32 5LD

    Join
  24. Joseph Swan Academy

    Joseph Swan Academy, Saltwell Road South, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE9 6LE

    Join
  25. Newton Aycliffe

    TA Centre, Greenwell Road, Newton Aycliffe, DL5 4EW

    Join
  26. Northfield Gardens

    TA Centre, Northfield Gardens, South Shields, NE34 6HH

    Join
  27. Redhouse

    Redhouse Detachment, Rutherglen Road, Red House Estate, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR5 5LN

    Join
  28. Ryhope

    Blue Watch Youth Centre, Burdon Lane, Ryhope, Sunderland, SR2 0HQ

    Join
  29. Seaburn (Martin Leake)

    TA Centre, Dykelands Road, Seaburn, SR6 8DP

    Join
  30. Seaham

    Cadet Centre, Tempest Place, Seaham, SR7 7BY

    Join
  31. Shiney Row

    Herrington Burn YMCA, Herrington Burn, Houghton-le-Spring, DH4 4JW

    Join
  32. Shotton Hall

    TA Centre, Sunderland Road, Horden, Co Durham, SR8 4NL

    Join
  33. Spennymoor

    Badcock Armoury, Villiers Street, Spennymoor, DL16 6AL

    Join
  34. Stanley

    Cadet Centre, High Street, Stanley, DH9 0PW

    Join
  35. Sulgrave

    TA Centre, Unit 6, Stephenson Industrial Estate, Washington, Tyne And Wear, NE37 9HR

    Join
  36. Sunderland South

    Cadet Centre, Railway Row, Sunderland, SR1 3HE

    Join
  37. Ushaw Moor

    Cadet Centre, Station Road, Ushaw Moor, DH7 7PY

    Join
  38. Washington

    Cadet Centre, Sulgrave Village, Washington, NE37 3BJ

    Join
  39. Willington

    Parkside School, Willington, Co Durham, DL15 OQF

    Join
In order to view the interactive maps please enable JavaScript in your browser.
Close

I want to join as

An Adult Volunteer
A Cadet